Trustees


Mohammed H. Badi

Co-Chair, Strategic Planning Committee

President, Global Network Services, American Express

Andrew S. Berkman

Chair, Committee on Trustees and Governance

Counsel, Milstein Properties

Marco Carrión

Executive Director, El Puente

Margaret M. Chin

Co-Chair Committee on Trustees and Governance

Professor of Sociology, Hunter College and The Graduate Center (CUNY)

Tom Dye

Managing Director and Partner, Boston Consulting Group

Bruce Geismar

Retired, Investment Banking

Christina M. Greer

Co-Chair, Program Committee

Associate Professor of Political Science and American Studies, Fordham University

Suk Han

Former Equity Research Analyst

Gary E. Handel, FAIA

Chair, Real Estate Committee

President, Handel Architects

Ken Horn

President and Founder, Alchemy Properties

Nicole Howe Buggs

Chief Administration Officer and Corporate Secretary, Carnegie Corporation

Peter Levin

Senior Counsel, Davis Polk

Helene Liss

Managing Director, Moody's Corporation

Michele Mirman

Senior Partner, Mirman, Markovits & Landau, P.C

Cindy Moelis

President, Pritzker Traubert Foundation

Ron Moelis

Chief Executive Officer & Founding Partner, L & M Development Partners

Stuart Nachmias

Chair, Audit Committee

President and CEO, ConEdison Transmission, Inc.

James Newlands

Managing Director, Ernst & Young LLP

Mae Ngai

Lung Family Professor of Asian American Studies and Professor of History, Columbia University

Sandra Panem

President, NeuroNetworks Fund

Eleanor Pelta

Secretary; Co-Chair, Program Committee

Partner, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Harvey M. Ross

Executive Director-Investments, Oppenheimer and Company

Michael Smith

Head of Industry, Apps, Google

Jill Totenberg

Chair, Marketing and Communications Committee

President, The Totenberg Group

Evan Wagowski

Partner, Greenberg, Trager & Herbst, LLP.

Christopher P. Willcox

President & CEO, Nomura Securities International, Inc.

Alice F. Yurke

Co-chair, Board

Partner, Dentons US LLP

Merryl Snow Zegar

Co-Chair, Board; Chair, Development Committee

Executive Director, Zegar Family Foundation

Emeritus Trustees


Ruth Abram

Suzette Brooks Masters

Mark Costello

Susan Gray

Anita Jacobson

Richard Kane

Paul J. Massey Jr.

Bruce Menin

Judith Messina

Louis Miu

Ray O’Keefe

Michael Reynolds

Paul L. Schulman

Tatiana Segal

Stephen B. Siegel

Morris Vogel

Alan G. Weiler

John Wolf

Honorary Trustees


Senator Kirsten E. Gillibrand

Senator Charles E. Schumer

Manhattan Borough President Mark Levine

NYC Council Member Christopher Marte